WPP 1178
02670626 · Active · Private Unlimited · 34 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 2 Jan 2027 (last filed 19 Dec 2025).
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WPP 1178
02670626Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1991-12-12Incorporated 1991-12-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WPP 1178 — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-12-12
Active officers
4
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
110days
2027-01-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-12-12
Company no.
02670626
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-19
Next confirmation due2027-01-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, SE1 9GL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
