PRIMAFLOW LIMITED
02662075 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Newbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Aug 2027 (last filed 26 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRIMAFLOW LIMITED
02662075Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-11-12Incorporated 1991-11-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRIMAFLOW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-11-12
Active officers
3
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
302days
2027-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-11-12
Company no.
02662075
SIC codes
46740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-26
Next confirmation due2027-08-09
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Votec House, Hambridge Lane, Newbury, RG14 5TN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
