BUTTLE'S PLC
02657821 · Active · Plc · 34 yrs · St Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUTTLE'S PLC
02657821Active· Plc· England Wales· 1991-10-28Incorporated 1991-10-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BUTTLE'S PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-10-28
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-10-28
Company no.
02657821
SIC codes
4673046740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
George House, Soothouse Spring, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 6NX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
