NOKIA UK LIMITED
02650571 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOKIA UK LIMITED
02650571Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-10-02Incorporated 1991-10-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOKIA UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-10-02
Active officers
3
47 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
5
1 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-10-02
Company no.
02650571
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
740 Waterside Drive, Aztec West, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4UF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
