HARMAN KEMP LIMITED
02648779 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARMAN KEMP LIMITED
02648779Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-09-25Incorporated 1991-09-25Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARMAN KEMP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-09-25
Active officers
8
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-09-25
Company no.
02648779
SIC codes
6512066220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-25
Next confirmation due2026-10-09
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
