WATTS INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
02642521 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · St. Neots
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jun 2027 (last filed 6 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATTS INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
02642521Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-09-03Incorporated 1991-09-03Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WATTS INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-09-03
Active officers
3
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
279days
2027-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-09-03
Company no.
02642521
SIC codes
2814046740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-06
Next confirmation due2027-06-20
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ambuscade Road Colmworth Business Park, Eaton Socon, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, PE19 8YX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
