PARAGON SECOND FUNDING LIMITED
02637506 · Liquidation · Ltd · 35 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 76 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
4 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARAGON SECOND FUNDING LIMITED
02637506Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-08-14Incorporated 1991-08-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARAGON SECOND FUNDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-08-14
Active officers
2
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-08-14
Company no.
02637506
SIC codes
64921
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-21
Next confirmation due2026-09-04
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
12 Wellington Place, Leeds, LS1 4AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
