THE PAGE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
02629654 · Liquidation · Ltd · 35 yrs · Basildon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2026 (last filed 12 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PAGE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
02629654Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-07-16Incorporated 1991-07-16Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-07-16
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
15
All satisfied
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
22days
2026-09-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-07-16
Company no.
02629654
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-12
Next confirmation due2026-09-26
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 8 Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3EZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
