UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED
02611182 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 May 2027 (last filed 15 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED
02611182Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-05-15Incorporated 1991-05-15Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-05-15
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
259days
2027-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-05-15
Company no.
02611182
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-15
Next confirmation due2027-05-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
