SELECTA U.K. LIMITED
02605313 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Hemel Hempstead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SELECTA U.K. LIMITED
02605313Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-04-25Incorporated 1991-04-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SELECTA U.K. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-04-25
Active officers
2
49 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-04-25
Company no.
02605313
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Finway Road Finway Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7PT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
