53 KLEA AVENUE LIMITED
02600112 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Christchurch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Apr 2027 (last filed 10 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
24 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
53 KLEA AVENUE LIMITED
02600112Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-04-10Incorporated 1991-04-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 53 KLEA AVENUE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-04-10
Active officers
2
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-04-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-04-10
Company no.
02600112
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-10
Next confirmation due2027-04-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Magdalen Lane, Christchurch, BH23 1PH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
