HILTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED
02584943 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED
02584943Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-02-22Incorporated 1991-02-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-02-22
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
102days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-02-22
Company no.
02584943
SIC codes
47300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hilton Service Station Cannock Road, Featherstone, Wolverhampton, WV10 7AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
