PARKSTONE COURT LIMITED
02580757 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Blackpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Feb 2027 (last filed 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARKSTONE COURT LIMITED
02580757Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-02-07Incorporated 1991-02-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARKSTONE COURT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-02-07
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
168days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
161days
2027-02-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-02-07
Company no.
02580757
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-02-07
Next confirmation due2027-02-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor 195 To 199 Ansdell Road, Blackpool, FY1 6PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
