HAILFIRST LIMITED
02578201 · Liquidation · Ltd · 35 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jan 2027 (last filed 9 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAILFIRST LIMITED
02578201Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-01-30Incorporated 1991-01-30Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-01-30
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
140days
2027-01-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-01-30
Company no.
02578201
SIC codes
27400
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-09
Next confirmation due2027-01-23
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Cg & Co, 27 Byrom Street, Manchester, M3 4PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
