LIMAGRAIN (AHUK) LIMITED
02572345 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Dec 2026 (last filed 30 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIMAGRAIN (AHUK) LIMITED
02572345Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-01-08Incorporated 1991-01-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIMAGRAIN (AHUK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1991-01-08
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
64days
2026-12-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-01-08
Company no.
02572345
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-30
Next confirmation due2026-12-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rothwell, Market Rasen, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN7 6DT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
