RADIUS GROUP PROCUREMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02570900 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 16 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jan 2027 (last filed 30 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
16 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RADIUS GROUP PROCUREMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02570900Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-12-24Incorporated 1990-12-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RADIUS GROUP PROCUREMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1990-12-24
Active officers
1
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
71days
2026-12-16
Next confirmation
99days
2027-01-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-12-24
Company no.
02570900
SIC codes
46190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-16
Accounts made up to2025-12-28
ARD28/12
Last confirmation2025-12-30
Next confirmation due2027-01-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Union House, 111 New Union Street, Coventry, CV1 2NT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
