ASH8 INVESTMENTS PILLAR BOX PROPERTIES LIMITED
02561751 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 286 days (deadline was 29 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASH8 INVESTMENTS PILLAR BOX PROPERTIES LIMITED
02561751Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-11-23Incorporated 1990-11-23Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASH8 INVESTMENTS PILLAR BOX PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1990-11-23
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-29
Next confirmation
277days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-11-23
Company no.
02561751
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2025-12-29
Accounts made up to2024-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
