AFFINITY WATER LIMITED
02546950 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Hatfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jun 2027 (last filed 16 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AFFINITY WATER LIMITED
02546950Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-10-17Incorporated 1990-10-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AFFINITY WATER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1990-10-17
Active officers
10
79 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
292days
2027-06-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-10-17
Company no.
02546950
SIC codes
36000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-16
Next confirmation due2027-06-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tamblin Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9EZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
