SOUTHERN WATER EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
02540169 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Worthing
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Sept 2026 (last filed 5 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
19 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTHERN WATER EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
02540169Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-09-17Incorporated 1990-09-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTHERN WATER EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
35years
Since 1990-09-17
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
7days
2026-09-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-09-17
Company no.
02540169
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-05
Next confirmation due2026-09-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Southern House, Yeoman Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN13 3NX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
