ROXBORO OVERSEAS LIMITED
02534146 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROXBORO OVERSEAS LIMITED
02534146Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-08-24Incorporated 1990-08-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROXBORO OVERSEAS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-08-24
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
240days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-08-24
Company no.
02534146
SIC codes
26110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
60 Petty France, London, SW1H 9EU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
