LONG ACRE (WHETSTONE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02524627 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 36 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MASTERS, Phillip Barry
Director
WALKER, Michael Frederick John
Director
BAILEY, Peter Clifford
Secretary · Resigned 1993-02-01
DUNSMORE, James
Secretary · Resigned 1996-09-30
TOMLINSON, Stephen Eric
Secretary · Resigned 2016-05-25
HML COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2018-09-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONG ACRE (WHETSTONE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02524627Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1990-07-23Incorporated 1990-07-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONG ACRE (WHETSTONE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-07-23
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-07-23
Company no.
02524627
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
K&M First/Property Kinetic Centre, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4PJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
