MILTON KEYNES PARKS TRUST LIMITED
02519659 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 36 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Aug 2027 (last filed 18 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MILTON KEYNES PARKS TRUST LIMITED
02519659Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1990-07-06Incorporated 1990-07-06Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MILTON KEYNES PARKS TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-07-06
Active officers
18
77 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
39
38 outstanding
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
319days
2027-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-07-06
Company no.
02519659
SIC codes
81300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-18
Next confirmation due2027-08-01
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Campbell Park Pavilion 1300 Silbury Boulevard, Campbell Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 4AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
