NORTEL NETWORKS OPTICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED
02515751 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5556 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2011). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Sept 2016).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2011
Next confirmation
1 Sept 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DAVIES, Gordon Allan
Secretary · Resigned 2003-02-28
ELBAZ, Nir
Secretary · Resigned 2010-09-15
FREEMANTLE, Simon John
Secretary · Resigned 2021-04-30
LUCAS, Lynda Anne
Secretary · Resigned 1995-01-31
MORFE, Claudio
Secretary · Resigned 2004-12-13
ROBERTS, David John Edward
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTEL NETWORKS OPTICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED
02515751Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-06-26Incorporated 1990-06-26Health 26/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTEL NETWORKS OPTICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-06-26
Active officers
0
43 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2011-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-09-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-06-26
Company no.
02515751
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
7415
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2011-06-30
Accounts made up to2010-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-09-01
Company health score
26/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
