BALLOON DOG LIMITED
02509393 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Barnstaple
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BALLOON DOG LIMITED
02509393Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-06-06Incorporated 1990-06-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BALLOON DOG LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-06-06
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
133days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-06-06
Company no.
02509393
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, EX32 0RN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
