G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED
02499280 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Ely
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 2 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 May 2027 (last filed 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
2 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
6 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED
02499280Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-05-04Incorporated 1990-05-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for G'S GROWERS (RAMSEY) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-05-04
Active officers
4
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
All satisfied
Next accounts
140days
2027-02-02
Next confirmation
233days
2027-05-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-05-04
Company no.
02499280
SIC codes
01130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-03(Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-02
Accounts made up to2026-05-02
ARD02/05
Last confirmation2026-04-22
Next confirmation due2027-05-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
G's Growers (Ramsey) Limited Barway Road, Barway, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5TZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
