SPRINGPOINT UK LIMITED
02495907 · Dissolved · Ltd · 36 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPRINGPOINT UK LIMITED
02495907Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-04-25Incorporated 1990-04-25Health 2/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPRINGPOINT UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-04-25
Active officers
0
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-04-25
Company no.
02495907
Ceased
2026-03-04
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2021-04-05
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
2/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

