GLOWCROFT LIMITED
02494007 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Needham Market Ipswich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLOWCROFT LIMITED
02494007Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-04-20Incorporated 1990-04-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-04-20
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
484days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
285days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-04-20
Company no.
02494007
SIC codes
1092022220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Williamsport Way, Lion Barn Industrial, Needham Market Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 8RW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
