ELECTRICITY PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED
02479327 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Worthing
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Mar 2027 (last filed 5 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
19 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELECTRICITY PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED
02479327Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-03-12Incorporated 1990-03-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELECTRICITY PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-03-12
Active officers
10
372 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-03-12
Company no.
02479327
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-05
Next confirmation due2027-03-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, BN99 3HH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
