ACTION LIMITED
02479302 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACTION LIMITED
02479302Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-03-09Incorporated 1990-03-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-03-09
Active officers
2
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
120days
2027-01-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-03-09
Company no.
02479302
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor St Paul's Place, 121 Norfolk Street, Sheffield, S1 2JF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
