THE PENSFORD TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
02474832 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 36 yrs · Richmond
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PENSFORD TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
02474832Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1990-02-27Incorporated 1990-02-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PENSFORD TENNIS CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-02-27
Active officers
9
57 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
142days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-02-27
Company no.
02474832
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
118 Ennerdale Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
