BG (LINCOLN) LIMITED
02467793 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BG (LINCOLN) LIMITED
02467793Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-02-07Incorporated 1990-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BG (LINCOLN) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-02-07
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-02-07
Company no.
02467793
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lincoln Bishop University, Longdales Road, Lincoln, LN1 3DY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
