70 ELMBOURNE ROAD LIMITED
02467741 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
70 ELMBOURNE ROAD LIMITED
02467741Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-02-07Incorporated 1990-02-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 70 ELMBOURNE ROAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-02-07
Active officers
8
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
169days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-02-07
Company no.
02467741
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
70 Elmbourne Road, London, SW17 8JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
