DUNSTABLE VISIONPLUS LIMITED
02463441 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jan 2027 (last filed 8 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNSTABLE VISIONPLUS LIMITED
02463441Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-01-26Incorporated 1990-01-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-01-26
Active officers
9
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
140days
2027-01-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-01-26
Company no.
02463441
SIC codes
47782
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-08
Next confirmation due2027-01-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
