HARBOUR POINT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
02458534 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Canterbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARBOUR POINT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
02458534Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1990-01-11Incorporated 1990-01-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARBOUR POINT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-01-11
Active officers
4
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-28
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1990-01-11
Company no.
02458534
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-28
Accounts made up to2026-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 2 Dennehill Business Centre, Womenswold, Canterbury, CT4 6HD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
