CHKS LIMITED
02442956 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CHANDLER, Karen Louise
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHKS LIMITED
02442956Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-11-15Incorporated 1989-11-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHKS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-11-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
74days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-11-15
Company no.
02442956
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Small)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Buckingham Street, London, WC2N 6DF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
