UNIPER UK GAS LIMITED
02436332 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Nov 2026 (last filed 25 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
8 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNIPER UK GAS LIMITED
02436332Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-10-25Incorporated 1989-10-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UNIPER UK GAS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-10-25
Active officers
4
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
57days
2026-11-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-10-25
Company no.
02436332
SIC codes
35220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-25
Next confirmation due2026-11-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Compton House 2300 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7YE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
