GENERAL BUREAU LIMITED
02433714 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Nov 2026 (last filed 18 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GENERAL BUREAU LIMITED
02433714Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-10-18Incorporated 1989-10-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GENERAL BUREAU LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-10-18
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
2
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
193days
2027-03-24
Next confirmation
50days
2026-11-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-10-18
Company no.
02433714
SIC codes
6820974990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-24
Accounts made up to2026-06-24
ARD24/06
Last confirmation2025-10-18
Next confirmation due2026-11-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Prior Estates Ltd, 1st Floor, Imperial House, 21-25 North Street, Bromley, BR1 1SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
