YORKSHIRE LEASEHOLDS LIMITED
02433064 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORKSHIRE LEASEHOLDS LIMITED
02433064Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-10-16Incorporated 1989-10-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YORKSHIRE LEASEHOLDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-10-16
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-10-16
Company no.
02433064
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
