ODYSSEY ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED
02430258 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ODYSSEY ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED
02430258Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-10-09Incorporated 1989-10-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ODYSSEY ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-10-09
Active officers
3
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
158days
2027-02-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-10-09
Company no.
02430258
SIC codes
78300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Harman House, 1 George Street, Uxbridge, London, UB8 1QQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
