SURREY LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02423155 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2026 (last filed 15 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SURREY LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02423155Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-09-15Incorporated 1989-09-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SURREY LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1989-09-15
Active officers
4
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
474days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
16days
2026-09-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-09-15
Company no.
02423155
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-15
Next confirmation due2026-09-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Poole Hill, Bournemouth, BH2 5PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
