13/14 ROYAL CRESCENT LIMITED
02419955 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
13/14 ROYAL CRESCENT LIMITED
02419955Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-09-05Incorporated 1989-09-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 13/14 ROYAL CRESCENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-09-05
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
307days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-09-05
Company no.
02419955
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Margarets Buildings, Margarets Buildings, Bath, BA1 2LP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
