HASTINGS VOLUNTARY ACTION
02409902 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 37 yrs · Hastings
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HASTINGS VOLUNTARY ACTION
02409902Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1989-08-01Incorporated 1989-08-01Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HASTINGS VOLUNTARY ACTION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-08-01
Active officers
6
71 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-08-01
Company no.
02409902
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-07
Next confirmation due2026-09-21
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Jackson Hall, Portland Place, Hastings, East Sussex, TN34 1QN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
