LONDON LAND LIMITED
02408948 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Oct 2026 (last filed 5 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
19 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON LAND LIMITED
02408948Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-07-28Incorporated 1989-07-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON LAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-07-28
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
37days
2026-10-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-07-28
Company no.
02408948
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-05
Next confirmation due2026-10-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Carlos Place, Mayfair, London, W1K 3AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
