THE OAKLEIGH PARK NORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02408841 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Aug 2027 (last filed 28 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BARNARD COOK LONDON LTD
Corporate Secretary
ISSACHAROFF, Lawrence Jeffrey
Director
WAUGH, Thomas Auburn
Director
MUSCHAMP, Edward Michael Charles
Secretary · Resigned 2026-05-31
DAVID GLASS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2003-08-01
ASHTON, Phillip Christopher
Director · Resigned 1998-06-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE OAKLEIGH PARK NORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02408841Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-07-28Incorporated 1989-07-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE OAKLEIGH PARK NORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-07-28
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
333days
2027-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-07-28
Company no.
02408841
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-28
Next confirmation due2027-08-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
135 Bramley Road, London, N14 4UT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
