SOUTH STREET ROMFORD (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02404462 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Bexleyheath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTH STREET ROMFORD (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02404462Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-07-14Incorporated 1989-07-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTH STREET ROMFORD (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-07-14
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
318days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-07-14
Company no.
02404462
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 Barnehurst Road, Bexleyheath, Kent, DA7 6EY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
