THAMES WATER UTILITIES FINANCE PLC
02403744 · Active · Plc · 37 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THAMES WATER UTILITIES FINANCE PLC
02403744Active· Plc· England Wales· 1989-07-12Incorporated 1989-07-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THAMES WATER UTILITIES FINANCE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-07-12
Active officers
8
41 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
43days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-07-12
Company no.
02403744
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clearwater Court, Vastern Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8DB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
