MARDAN (STEVENAGE) LIMITED
02402200 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · 70/78 West Hendon Broadway
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Sept 2026 — that's 19 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
23 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARDAN (STEVENAGE) LIMITED
02402200Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-07-07Incorporated 1989-07-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-07-07
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
19days
2026-09-23
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-07-07
Company no.
02402200
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-23
Accounts made up to2025-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sutherland House, Third Floor, 70/78 West Hendon Broadway, London, NW9 7BT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
