AON UK GROUP LIMITED
02398246 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jun 2027 (last filed 16 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AON UK GROUP LIMITED
02398246Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-06-26Incorporated 1989-06-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AON UK GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-06-26
Active officers
4
53 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
291days
2027-06-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-06-26
Company no.
02398246
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-16
Next confirmation due2027-06-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
