PORT GREENWICH LIMITED
02392867 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORT GREENWICH LIMITED
02392867Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-06-06Incorporated 1989-06-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PORT GREENWICH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-06-06
Active officers
3
42 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-06-06
Company no.
02392867
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
