LABAN LIMITED
02379542 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 37 yrs · Greenwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LABAN LIMITED
02379542Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1989-05-04Incorporated 1989-05-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LABAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-05-04
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1989-05-04
Company no.
02379542
SIC codes
854218542285590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
King Charles Court, Old Royal Naval College, Greenwich, London, SE10 9JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
